Dean Kinley Invitational - Cleveland CC Cleveland Central Catholic High School, Cleveland, OH December 8, 2018 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Lakewood | 208.5 | | 2. | Strongsville | 144.5 | | 3. | Cle. Heights | 127.0 | | 4. | Shaker Hts. | 126.5 | | 5. | Beachwood | 111.0 | | 6. | Avon Lake | 88.0 | | 7. | St. Ignatius | 83.5 | | 8. | John Adams | 73.5 | | 9. | Cle. Cent. Cath. | 71.5 | | 10. | John Marshall | 70.0 | | 11. | Western Res. Academy | 66.0 | | 12. | Warrensville Heights | 45.0 | | 13. | Lincoln West | 3.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Timmy Putka (St. Ignatius) pin Giovanni Mucurio (Strongsville) | | 1:44 |
113 | Jerome Scott (John Adams) maj. dec. Mitch Shuba (Strongsville) | | md14-2 |
120 | Toriano Houston (Shaker Hts.) maj. dec. Kenneth Lambert (Strongsville) | | md12-4 |
126 | Rubyn Semedo (Lakewood) pin Eisa Texiera (Beachwood) | | 1:45 |
132 | Paul Jacobs (Beachwood) pin Anthony Brady (Shaker Hts.) | | 3:59 |
138 | Anthony Grecol (Strongsville) pin Tucker McKinly (Avon Lake) | | 2:28 |
145 | Ben Blickle (Strongsville) tech. fall Matt Bowen*LAK (X2) | | tf17-2 |
152 | Jayden Jackson (Lakewood) pin Aubrey Nelson (Cle. Heights) | | 1:10 |
160 | David Grecol (Strongsville) dec. Elijah Meinhard (Shaker Hts.) | | 12-10 |
170 | Milan Jackson (Lakewood) maj. dec. Kenndey Moten (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | md8-0 |
182 | Najee Lockett (Shaker Hts.) maj. dec. Chase Ressler (Western Res. Academy) | | md18-9 |
195 | Spencer Reynolds (Lakewood) Default Marcus Grace (John Marshall) | | Default |
220 | Brandyn Bates (Lakewood) pin Roman LaBrosse (Western Res. Academy) | | 1:08 |
285 | Yousef Awad (Lakewood) pin Eli Walter (John Marshall) | | 2:49 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Malachai Buck (Warrensville Heights) dec. Maximus Wilson (Shaker Hts.) | | 9-8 |
113 | Joey Novak (St. Ignatius) dec. Trent Proctor (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 10-4 |
120 | Ethan Danniger (Avon Lake) pin Zach Kudroff (Beachwood) | | 2:17 |
126 | William Faust (Shaker Hts.) pin Tirus Ramsey (John Adams) | | 1:12 |
132 | Christen Green (Cle. Heights) dec. Jake Mckinly (Avon Lake) | | 12-6 |
138 | Michael Schmidt (Beachwood) dec. Justin Thrash (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 7-3 |
145 | James Trudel (Lakewood) pin Kevin Deng (Western Res. Academy) | | 0:38 |
152 | Frank Gardner (Avon Lake) dec. Carlos Ortiz (John Marshall) | | 6-3 |
160 | Jamel Hairston (Warrensville Heights) pin Andrew Sullivan (Avon Lake) | | 2:06 |
170 | Johnny Black (John Adams) pin James Flowers (Beachwood) | | 4:29 |
182 | Thomas Kaufman (Lakewood) pin Daniil Leis*WRA (X1) | | 0:31 |
195 | Carter Zimmerman (St. Ignatius) pin Delroy Richards (Cle. Heights) | | 2:05 |
220 | Matt Doherty*WRA (X2) pin Vincent Minnillo (Cle. Heights) | | 0:56 |
285 | Jacobi Lee (Cle. Heights) pin Rayshawn Wicks*JAD (X5) | | 1:38 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Maximus Wilson (Shaker Hts.) pin David Gentile (Western Res. Academy) | | 0:57 |
| Malachai Buck (Warrensville Heights) pin Jesus Bermudez (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:21 |
113 | Joey Novak (St. Ignatius) pin Jeremy Leizman (Beachwood) | | 0:50 |
| Trent Proctor (Cle. Cent. Cath.) dec. Jack Alkhdour (Lakewood) | | 13-8 |
120 | Zach Kudroff (Beachwood) pin Troy Gentry (Cle. Heights) | | 0:56 |
| Ethan Danniger (Avon Lake) pin Jason Negron (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 2:38 |
126 | William Faust (Shaker Hts.) pin Calum Campolieti (St. Ignatius) | | 3:32 |
| Tirus Ramsey (John Adams) pin Omar White-Evans (Western Res. Academy) | | 0:35 |
132 | Christen Green (Cle. Heights) pin Caluim Reynolds (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:32 |
| Jake Mckinly (Avon Lake) pin Sam Infante (St. Ignatius) | | 4:51 |
138 | Michael Schmidt (Beachwood) pin Ean Fagan (St. Ignatius) | | 5:01 |
| Justin Thrash (Cle. Cent. Cath.) dec. Cameron Huie (Cle. Heights) | | 9-2 |
145 | Kevin Deng (Western Res. Academy) pin Xavier Gendics (St. Ignatius) | | 3:36 |
| James Trudel (Lakewood) pin Jaden Thomas (Cle. Heights) | | 0:34 |
152 | Carlos Ortiz (John Marshall) pin Josh Stevens (Strongsville) | | 1:35 |
| Frank Gardner (Avon Lake) pin Will Henry (Beachwood) | | 0:52 |
160 | Andrew Sullivan (Avon Lake) pin Javon Williams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 2:43 |
| Jamel Hairston (Warrensville Heights) pin Mario Johnson (Cle. Heights) | | 1:37 |
170 | Johnny Black (John Adams) pin Cornell Childs (Cle. Heights) | | 2:18 |
| James Flowers (Beachwood) pin Sebastian Karim*STR (X1) | | 2:22 |
182 | Daniil Leis*WRA (X1) pin Matt Randazzo*WRA (X3) | | 1:16 |
| Thomas Kaufman (Lakewood) pin Azhar Husain (Cle. Heights) | | 1:33 |
195 | Carter Zimmerman (St. Ignatius) pin Jaylen Johnson (John Adams) | | 1:56 |
| Delroy Richards (Cle. Heights) pin Mason Smart*SIG (X1) | | 0:45 |
220 | Vincent Minnillo (Cle. Heights) pin Cedric Little*CHE (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Matt Doherty*WRA (X2) pin Joel Fernandez (John Marshall) | | 1:15 |
285 | Jacobi Lee (Cle. Heights) pin Justin Steiner*LAK (X4) | | 2:29 |
| Rayshawn Wicks*JAD (X5) pin Craig Madden (John Adams) | | 0:57 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Maximus Wilson (Shaker Hts.) pin Joseph Simmons (Lakewood) | | 0:30 |
| Malachai Buck (Warrensville Heights) pin Alex Cummings (Cle. Heights) | | 2:58 |
113 | Joey Novak (St. Ignatius) pin Jaylen Coleman (Cle. Heights) | | 0:56 |
| Trent Proctor (Cle. Cent. Cath.) maj. dec. Cody Englander (Shaker Hts.) | | md18-7 |
120 | Zach Kudroff (Beachwood) pin Wissom Alhashimi*ALA (X1) | | 0:43 |
| Ethan Danniger (Avon Lake) pin Kai`Michele Reed (Warrensville Heights) | | 0:15 |
126 | William Faust (Shaker Hts.) pin Tylin Bogan (Cle. Heights) | | 0:59 |
| Tirus Ramsey (John Adams) pin Jayden Burson (John Marshall) | | 2:18 |
132 | Christen Green (Cle. Heights) pin Jacob Reillo (John Marshall) | | 2:34 |
| Jake Mckinly (Avon Lake) pin Micah Love*JMA (X2) | | 0:59 |
138 | Michael Schmidt (Beachwood) pin Demetrius Williams (John Marshall) | | 2:51 |
| Justin Thrash (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Alshawn Evans (Lincoln West) | | 0:37 |
145 | Xavier Gendics (St. Ignatius) pin Jelani Byrd (Beachwood) | | 2:31 |
| James Trudel (Lakewood) pin Lamar Lewis (John Marshall) | | 2:30 |
152 | Josh Stevens (Strongsville) pin Yacsil Aboytes*CCC (X1) | | 0:54 |
| Frank Gardner (Avon Lake) pin Trai Nelson (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:41 |
160 | Javon Williams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) dec. Julian Valdivia (Beachwood) | | 10-7 |
| Jamel Hairston (Warrensville Heights) pin Tim Whiting (John Marshall) | | 1:17 |
170 | Cornell Childs (Cle. Heights) pin Traeshaun Davis (Warrensville Heights) | | 1:49 |
| Sebastian Karim*STR (X1) pin Anthony Dickens (Strongsville) | | 0:30 |
182 | Daniil Leis*WRA (X1) pin Chris Miller (Strongsville) | | 3:22 |
| Azhar Husain (Cle. Heights) pin Anthonio Hickman*JAD (X2) | | 2:18 |
195 | Carter Zimmerman (St. Ignatius) pin Austen Coldiron*WRA (X2) | | 2:36 |
| Mason Smart*SIG (X1) pin Jack Chen*WRA (X3) | | 2:23 |
220 | Vincent Minnillo (Cle. Heights) pin William Sweeney (John Adams) | | 0:25 |
| Matt Doherty*WRA (X2) pin Gavin Lever (Beachwood) | | 2:11 |
285 | Jacobi Lee (Cle. Heights) pin Arthur Johnson (Western Res. Academy) | | 0:28 |
| Rayshawn Wicks*JAD (X5) pin Nelson Rodriguez (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:35 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Giovanni Mucurio (Strongsville) pin David Gentile (Western Res. Academy) | | 0:10 |
| Timmy Putka (St. Ignatius) pin Jesus Bermudez (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:41 |
113 | Jerome Scott (John Adams) tech. fall Jeremy Leizman (Beachwood) | | tf18-3 |
| Mitch Shuba (Strongsville) pin Jack Alkhdour (Lakewood) | | 3:03 |
120 | Kenneth Lambert (Strongsville) pin Troy Gentry (Cle. Heights) | | 1:57 |
| Toriano Houston (Shaker Hts.) pin Jason Negron (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:46 |
126 | Rubyn Semedo (Lakewood) pin Calum Campolieti (St. Ignatius) | | 3:18 |
| Eisa Texiera (Beachwood) pin Omar White-Evans (Western Res. Academy) | | 0:27 |
132 | Paul Jacobs (Beachwood) pin Caluim Reynolds (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:51 |
| Anthony Brady (Shaker Hts.) pin Sam Infante (St. Ignatius) | | 1:38 |
138 | Tucker McKinly (Avon Lake) pin Ean Fagan (St. Ignatius) | | 0:33 |
| Anthony Grecol (Strongsville) pin Cameron Huie (Cle. Heights) | | 3:27 |
145 | Ben Blickle (Strongsville) tech. fall Kevin Deng (Western Res. Academy) | | tf16-1 |
| Matt Bowen*LAK (X2) pin Jaden Thomas (Cle. Heights) | | 2:28 |
152 | Jayden Jackson (Lakewood) pin Carlos Ortiz (John Marshall) | | 3:33 |
| Aubrey Nelson (Cle. Heights) pin Will Henry (Beachwood) | | 0:55 |
160 | David Grecol (Strongsville) pin Andrew Sullivan (Avon Lake) | | 0:23 |
| Elijah Meinhard (Shaker Hts.) pin Mario Johnson (Cle. Heights) | | 0:52 |
170 | Kenndey Moten (Cle. Cent. Cath.) dec. Johnny Black (John Adams) | | 7-2 |
| Milan Jackson (Lakewood) tech. fall James Flowers (Beachwood) | | tf17-1 |
182 | Najee Lockett (Shaker Hts.) tech. fall Matt Randazzo*WRA (X3) | | tf17-2 |
| Chase Ressler (Western Res. Academy) tech. fall Thomas Kaufman (Lakewood) | | tf18-2 |
195 | Spencer Reynolds (Lakewood) pin Jaylen Johnson (John Adams) | | 2:49 |
| Marcus Grace (John Marshall) pin Delroy Richards (Cle. Heights) | | 2:37 |
220 | Brandyn Bates (Lakewood) pin Cedric Little*CHE (X1) | | 1:38 |
| Roman LaBrosse (Western Res. Academy) pin Joel Fernandez (John Marshall) | | 1:13 |
285 | Yousef Awad (Lakewood) Default Justin Steiner*LAK (X4) | | Default |
| Eli Walter (John Marshall) pin Craig Madden (John Adams) | | 1:13 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Joseph Simmons (Lakewood) pin Mathew Fairrow*JMA (X1) | | 0:49 |
| Maximus Wilson (Shaker Hts.) pin Alquan Evans (John Adams) | | 0:08 |
| Malachai Buck (Warrensville Heights) pin Connor Gisztl*SIG (X2) | | 2:01 |
| Alex Cummings (Cle. Heights) pin Eric Paulton (John Marshall) | | 0:17 |
113 | Cody Englander (Shaker Hts.) pin Ibraham Sabieh*STR (X1) | | 2:35 |
120 | Zach Kudroff (Beachwood) pin Max Potter (Lakewood) | | 0:36 |
132 | Jacob Reillo (John Marshall) pin Todd Reeves*SHT (X3) | | 3:26 |
| Christen Green (Cle. Heights) pin Josiah Jemison*SIG (X1) | | 0:29 |
| Micah Love*JMA (X2) forfeit Xavier Moenich (Lakewood) | | Forfeit |
| Jake Mckinly (Avon Lake) pin Nellion Wilson (Warrensville Heights) | | 0:41 |
138 | Michael Schmidt (Beachwood) pin Brendon Hanson (Shaker Hts.) | | 4:20 |
| Alshawn Evans (Lincoln West) pin Jordin Benjamin (John Adams) | | 2:03 |
| Justin Thrash (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Taurean Panye (Warrensville Heights) | | 1:14 |
145 | Jelani Byrd (Beachwood) maj. dec. Trevon Crawford (John Adams) | | md15-7 |
| Lamar Lewis (John Marshall) pin Zach Cole (Avon Lake) | | 0:36 |
| James Trudel (Lakewood) pin Nick Roddey*WRA (X1) | | 0:13 |
152 | Yacsil Aboytes*CCC (X1) pin Michael Fadel (Shaker Hts.) | | 2:03 |
| Josh Stevens (Strongsville) pin Thomas Sparks (Warrensville Heights) | | 1:14 |
| Frank Gardner (Avon Lake) pin Jackson Lester*ALA (X2) | | 2:39 |
160 | Javon Williams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Logan Kresevich (Lakewood) | | 1:42 |
| Julian Valdivia (Beachwood) pin Alex Yuan (Western Res. Academy) | | 1:35 |
| Tim Whiting (John Marshall) pin Neiko Foster*CHE (X1) | | 0:52 |
| Jamel Hairston (Warrensville Heights) pin Keyshawn Johnson (John Adams) | | 1:23 |
170 | Cornell Childs (Cle. Heights) pin Nate Young*CCC (X2) | | 0:23 |
| Traeshaun Davis (Warrensville Heights) pin Dominic Lobaza (St. Ignatius) | | 0:25 |
| Sebastian Karim*STR (X1) dec. Colton Wacker (Avon Lake) | | 7-3 |
| Anthony Dickens (Strongsville) pin Bennett Smith (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:53 |
182 | Daniil Leis*WRA (X1) pin Daija Fergusson (Warrensville Heights) | | 0:39 |
| Chris Miller (Strongsville) pin Maurice Inge (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:53 |
| Azhar Husain (Cle. Heights) pin Daruis Partee (John Adams) | | 0:42 |
195 | Carter Zimmerman (St. Ignatius) dec. Tim Zamarro (Western Res. Academy) | | 5-1 |
| Jack Chen*WRA (X3) disq. Tyler Bickhart (Strongsville) | | Disq |
| Mason Smart*SIG (X1) pin Will Creel (Beachwood) | | 1:39 |
220 | Vincent Minnillo (Cle. Heights) pin Chris Joseph (Strongsville) | | 2:05 |
| Gavin Lever (Beachwood) pin Maddy Wadessie (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:13 |
285 | Jacobi Lee (Cle. Heights) pin Janani Johnson*CCC (X1) | | 0:32 |
| Arthur Johnson (Western Res. Academy) pin Anthony Adams*JAD (X2) | | 1:33 |
| Nelson Rodriguez (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Chris Minnick (Strongsville) | | 2:42 |
| Rayshawn Wicks*JAD (X5) pin Austin Hall*CCC (X3) | | 1:11 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | David Gentile (Western Res. Academy) pin Alex Cummings (Cle. Heights) | | 2:31 |
| Giovanni Mucurio (Strongsville) dec.* Malachai Buck (Warrensville Heights) | | 17-11 |
| Timmy Putka (St. Ignatius) dec.* Maximus Wilson (Shaker Hts.) | | 6-0 |
| Jesus Bermudez (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin* Joseph Simmons (Lakewood) | | 3:12 |
113 | Jerome Scott (John Adams) pin* Ibraham Sabieh*STR (X1) | | 0:42 |
| Jeremy Leizman (Beachwood) dec.* Trent Proctor (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 7-2 |
| Jack Alkhdour (Lakewood) pin* Jaylen Coleman (Cle. Heights) | | 0:39 |
| Mitch Shuba (Strongsville) pin* Joey Novak (St. Ignatius) | | 2:54 |
120 | Kenneth Lambert (Strongsville) pin* Ethan Danniger (Avon Lake) | | 1:53 |
| Troy Gentry (Cle. Heights) pin Kai`Michele Reed (Warrensville Heights) | | 0:15 |
| Jason Negron (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin* Zach Kudroff (Beachwood) | | 2:55 |
| Toriano Houston (Shaker Hts.) pin* Wissom Alhashimi*ALA (X1) | | 1:05 |
126 | Calum Campolieti (St. Ignatius) tech. fall Tirus Ramsey (John Adams) | | tf18-2 |
| Rubyn Semedo (Lakewood) pin Jayden Burson (John Marshall) | | 1:57 |
| Eisa Texiera (Beachwood) pin William Faust (Shaker Hts.) | | 3:43 |
| Omar White-Evans (Western Res. Academy) pin Tylin Bogan (Cle. Heights) | | 2:18 |
132 | Paul Jacobs (Beachwood) dec. Jake Mckinly (Avon Lake) | | 13-10 |
| Caluim Reynolds (Cle. Cent. Cath.) forfeit Xavier Moenich (Lakewood) | | Forfeit |
| Anthony Brady (Shaker Hts.) dec.* Christen Green (Cle. Heights) | | 10-6 |
| Sam Infante (St. Ignatius) pin Jacob Reillo (John Marshall) | | 2:52 |
138 | Tucker McKinly (Avon Lake) pin Taurean Panye (Warrensville Heights) | | 0:36 |
| Ean Fagan (St. Ignatius) pin* Jordin Benjamin (John Adams) | | 1:00 |
| Cameron Huie (Cle. Heights) pin Demetrius Williams (John Marshall) | | 0:12 |
| Anthony Grecol (Strongsville) maj. dec. Brendon Hanson (Shaker Hts.) | | md10-2 |
145 | Ben Blickle (Strongsville) tech. fall James Trudel (Lakewood) | | tf17-2 |
| Kevin Deng (Western Res. Academy) pin* Zach Cole (Avon Lake) | | 1:55 |
| Matt Bowen*LAK (X2) pin* Xavier Gendics (St. Ignatius) | | 0:32 |
| Jaden Thomas (Cle. Heights) pin* Trevon Crawford (John Adams) | | 1:25 |
152 | Jayden Jackson (Lakewood) tech. fall* Frank Gardner (Avon Lake) | | tf16-1 |
| Carlos Ortiz (John Marshall) pin* Trai Nelson (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:56 |
| Aubrey Nelson (Cle. Heights) pin* Josh Stevens (Strongsville) | | 3:44 |
| Will Henry (Beachwood) pin Michael Fadel (Shaker Hts.) | | 0:35 |
160 | David Grecol (Strongsville) maj. dec.* Jamel Hairston (Warrensville Heights) | | md12-4 |
| Andrew Sullivan (Avon Lake) pin Neiko Foster*CHE (X1) | | 1:07 |
| Mario Johnson (Cle. Heights) dec.* Julian Valdivia (Beachwood) | | 9-7 SV |
| Elijah Meinhard (Shaker Hts.) pin Logan Kresevich (Lakewood) | | 1:55 |
170 | Kenndey Moten (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Anthony Dickens (Strongsville) | | 2:25 |
| Johnny Black (John Adams) pin* Colton Wacker (Avon Lake) | | 0:44 |
| Milan Jackson (Lakewood) tech. fall Traeshaun Davis (Warrensville Heights) | | tf15-0 |
| James Flowers (Beachwood) pin Nate Young*CCC (X2) | | 1:15 |
182 | Najee Lockett (Shaker Hts.) pin Anthonio Hickman*JAD (X2) | | 1:11 |
| Matt Randazzo*WRA (X3) pin Azhar Husain (Cle. Heights) | | 2:49 |
| Thomas Kaufman (Lakewood) pin Chris Miller (Strongsville) | | 1:28 |
| Chase Ressler (Western Res. Academy) pin* Daija Fergusson (Warrensville Heights) | | 0:19 |
195 | Jaylen Johnson (John Adams) pin* Mason Smart*SIG (X1) | | 2:20 |
| Spencer Reynolds (Lakewood) pin Tyler Bickhart (Strongsville) | | 1:54 |
| Delroy Richards (Cle. Heights) pin Carter Zimmerman (St. Ignatius) | | 0:41 |
| Marcus Grace (John Marshall) pin Austen Coldiron*WRA (X2) | | 0:53 |
220 | Cedric Little*CHE (X1) pin* Gavin Lever (Beachwood) | | 3:27 |
| Brandyn Bates (Lakewood) pin Matt Doherty*WRA (X2) | | 1:55 |
| Joel Fernandez (John Marshall) pin* Vincent Minnillo (Cle. Heights) | | 4:25 |
| Roman LaBrosse (Western Res. Academy) pin* William Sweeney (John Adams) | | 0:11 |
285 | Yousef Awad (Lakewood) pin* Rayshawn Wicks*JAD (X5) | | 0:35 |
| Justin Steiner*LAK (X4) pin* Nelson Rodriguez (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:43 |
| Eli Walter (John Marshall) pin* Anthony Adams*JAD (X2) | | 0:11 |
| Craig Madden (John Adams) pin Janani Johnson*CCC (X1) | | 0:29 |
|
First Round |
106 | David Gentile (Western Res. Academy) tech. fall Mathew Fairrow*JMA (X1) | | tf15-0 |
| Malachai Buck (Warrensville Heights) pin Alquan Evans (John Adams) | | 0:57 |
| Maximus Wilson (Shaker Hts.) pin Connor Gisztl*SIG (X2) | | 1:00 |
| Joseph Simmons (Lakewood) pin Eric Paulton (John Marshall) | | 2:43 |
113 | Joey Novak (St. Ignatius) pin Cody Englander (Shaker Hts.) | | 3:18 |
120 | Troy Gentry (Cle. Heights) pin Max Potter (Lakewood) | | 0:46 |
132 | Paul Jacobs (Beachwood) pin Todd Reeves*SHT (X3) | | 0:48 |
| Caluim Reynolds (Cle. Cent. Cath.) dec. Josiah Jemison*SIG (X1) | | 18-11 |
| Christen Green (Cle. Heights) pin Micah Love*JMA (X2) | | 1:36 |
| Sam Infante (St. Ignatius) pin Nellion Wilson (Warrensville Heights) | | 2:39 |
138 | Tucker McKinly (Avon Lake) pin Michael Schmidt (Beachwood) | | 1:37 |
| Cameron Huie (Cle. Heights) pin Alshawn Evans (Lincoln West) | | 2:33 |
| Anthony Grecol (Strongsville) dec. Justin Thrash (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 4-2 |
145 | Ben Blickle (Strongsville) pin Jelani Byrd (Beachwood) | | 0:33 |
| Xavier Gendics (St. Ignatius) pin Lamar Lewis (John Marshall) | | 3:45 |
| Trevon Crawford (John Adams) pin Nick Roddey*WRA (X1) | | 0:32 |
152 | Frank Gardner (Avon Lake) pin Yacsil Aboytes*CCC (X1) | | 0:32 |
| Trai Nelson (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Thomas Sparks (Warrensville Heights) | | 0:36 |
| Will Henry (Beachwood) maj. dec. Jackson Lester*ALA (X2) | | md9-1 |
160 | Jamel Hairston (Warrensville Heights) pin Javon Williams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 4:32 |
| Andrew Sullivan (Avon Lake) dec. Alex Yuan (Western Res. Academy) | | 13-7 |
| Julian Valdivia (Beachwood) pin Tim Whiting (John Marshall) | | 3:04 |
| Elijah Meinhard (Shaker Hts.) pin Keyshawn Johnson (John Adams) | | 0:51 |
170 | Kenndey Moten (Cle. Cent. Cath.) tech. fall Cornell Childs (Cle. Heights) | | tf20-4 |
| Colton Wacker (Avon Lake) pin Dominic Lobaza (St. Ignatius) | | 1:30 |
| Milan Jackson (Lakewood) pin Sebastian Karim*STR (X1) | | 2:43 |
| James Flowers (Beachwood) pin Bennett Smith (Shaker Hts.) | | 3:09 |
182 | Najee Lockett (Shaker Hts.) pin Daniil Leis*WRA (X1) | | 0:51 |
| Matt Randazzo*WRA (X3) pin Maurice Inge (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 2:51 |
| Thomas Kaufman (Lakewood) pin Daruis Partee (John Adams) | | 1:54 |
195 | Spencer Reynolds (Lakewood) pin Tim Zamarro (Western Res. Academy) | | 1:23 |
| Delroy Richards (Cle. Heights) pin Jack Chen*WRA (X3) | | 0:40 |
| Marcus Grace (John Marshall) pin Will Creel (Beachwood) | | 1:04 |
220 | Brandyn Bates (Lakewood) pin Chris Joseph (Strongsville) | | 0:56 |
| William Sweeney (John Adams) pin Maddy Wadessie (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:58 |
285 | Rayshawn Wicks*JAD (X5) pin Jacobi Lee (Cle. Heights) | | 2:39 |
| Nelson Rodriguez (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Arthur Johnson (Western Res. Academy) | | 1:45 |
| Anthony Adams*JAD (X2) pin Chris Minnick (Strongsville) | | 3:18 |
| Craig Madden (John Adams) pin Austin Hall*CCC (X3) | | 0:13 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-08-2018 20:43:17 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |